Skip to content

Riveredge

Developer: Riveredge Development Pte Ltd
No. Of Units 135 Residential Units
Tenure: 99 Years From 26/02/2004
District: 15
Vacant Possession: 2008
Unit Types:
2 Bedroom (980 to 1055 sqft)
3 Bedroom (1335 to 1755 sqft)
4 Bedroom (1604 to 2034 sqft)
4 Bedroom Penthouse (3100 to 3208 sqft)

About Riveredge

Riveredge is a 99-year leasehold condominium located in District 15, 21 Sampan Place. It was completed in 2008 and has a total of 135 residential units. The nearest MRT station is Katong Park MRT (0.57km) as well as Mountbatten MRT (0.59km) which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore.

Riveredge is also close to primary schools like Kong Hwa School (1.31km), Geylang Methodist School (Primary) (1.87km), Tanjong Katong Primary School (2.11km), St. Margaret’s Primary School (2.61km) and Haig Girls’ School (2.61km). Nearby secondary schools include Dunman High School (0.15km), Broadrick Secondary School (0.88km), Chung Cheng High School (Main) (1.18km), Tanjong Katong Girls’ School (1.74km) and Geylang Methodist School (Secondary) (1.86km).

Riveredge also enjoy easy access to a variety of amenities, including Leisure Park Kallang (0.63km), Kallang Wave Mall (1.07km) and City Plaza (2.01km).

Riveredge Location Map

Riveredge Street View

Riveredge Resale/Rental Prices






Let’s Discuss Your Property Plans

Interested in This Property?

Buying, selling or renting? Get a free consultation with realtors with a background in interior and lighting design. We’ll discuss your goals and help you assess your options—from pricing and timelines to layout practicality and space potential.

Share your contact details below, and we will get in touch to understand your needs and suggest the next steps. No pressure. No obligation to proceed.

Other Topics That May Interest You

RIVEREDGE Sales and Rental Transactions

Share a link to the applied filters and selected section. Figures update over time.

Property market snapshot

Prices, rents and activity

Nov 2025 – Oct 2026

Size and bedroom options show recorded transactions in the selected period; they do not describe every unit type in the development. The period ends before the current month. Sales filters apply to sales; bedroom selection applies to rentals. The same filters apply to the figures, charts and transaction tables below.

RIVEREDGE · Nov 2025 – Oct 2026
The imported URA data contains 6 sales and 5 rental contracts matching the selected period and filters.

Median single-unit sale price: S$2,654,000, based on 6 sales. Median strata sale price per square foot: S$1,890 / sqft, based on 6 sales. Median monthly rent: S$4,600, based on 5 rental contracts.

Sale type: All sale types. Sales unit size: All unit sizes. Rental bedrooms: 2 bedrooms. Historical transactions describe this sample, not current asking prices, rental listings or a valuation.

Median sale priceS$2,654,0006 single-unit sales · All sale types
Median sale PSFS$1,890 / sqft6 strata sales · All sale types
Median monthly rentS$4,6005 rental contracts
Recorded activity6 sale records5 rental contracts · selected period

The sale cards combine sale types. Choose New Sale, Sub Sale or Resale for a focused comparison; the size breakdown keeps those types separate.

Sale prices by unit size

Median transaction price; sale types shown separately. Bars share a zero-based scale within this panel. Select a size label to filter sales.

1,000–1,499 sqftResale · 4 sales
S$2,654,000Middle 50%: Limited sample — fewer than 5 recordsMedian PSF: S$1,890 · 4 sales
1,500–1,999 sqftResale · 2 sales
S$2,897,500Middle 50%: Limited sample — fewer than 5 recordsMedian PSF: S$1,852 · 2 sales
Exact sales breakdown and price extremes
Size / typeSalesMedian priceMiddle 50%Min–max priceMedian PSF
1,000–1,499 sqft · Resale4S$2,654,000Limited sample — fewer than 5 recordsS$1,710,000 – S$2,680,000S$1,890
1,500–1,999 sqft · Resale2S$2,897,500Limited sample — fewer than 5 recordsS$2,575,000 – S$3,220,000S$1,852

Monthly rents by bedrooms

Median monthly rent. Bars share a zero-based scale within this panel. Select a bedroom label to filter rentals.

2 bedrooms5 rental contracts
S$4,600 / monthMiddle 50%: S$4,550 – S$4,700
Exact rental breakdown and rent extremes
BedroomsContractsMedian rentMiddle 50%Min–max rent
2 bedrooms5S$4,600S$4,550 – S$4,700S$3,000 – S$4,700
How to read these figures

Medians describe the transactions in this view, not a valuation or a change in every home’s value. Middle 50% is the 25th–75th percentile, shown only with at least five observations; smaller groups are flagged. Minima and maxima are available in the breakdown tables. Percentiles use linear interpolation.

Price and PSF statistics include only sales explicitly recorded as one unit. Bulk sales and records with an unknown unit count remain in the detailed table when All unit sizes is selected. PSF uses unrounded strata area; size bands use rounded square feet. A size band does not identify bedrooms, penthouses, layout or unit condition.

Rental bedrooms are as reported; missing or non-numeric values are Not stated. Rental sizes are ranges. Rents and sales are separate samples: no project yield or exact rental PSF is inferred.

Discuss this property

Get a price or rental assessment

Request an assessment for your home or discuss rental potential based on comparable transactions.

RIVEREDGE · Nov 2025 – Oct 2026 · All sale types · All unit sizes · 2 bedrooms

Your enquiry will include the property, page URL and transaction filters shown above. Yield-calculator amounts are excluded.

Test your assumptions

Rental yield calculator

Enter a purchase price and monthly rent for the same home. Results update as you type. Your assumptions stay in this page while you change transaction filters; they are not submitted or saved.

Rental reference in the selected view: median S$4,600 / month from 5 contracts. These contracts may cover different-sized homes. Check the bedroom breakdown and records before choosing your rent assumption.

Optional vacancy and running expenses

Blank expense fields count as zero. Enter annual costs for the full year; they are not reduced during vacancy.

Enter purchase price and monthly rent to calculate.

Calculation and exclusions

Gross rental yield = monthly rent × 12 ÷ purchase price × 100.

Annual income after entered expenses = monthly rent × (12 − vacant months) − monthly maintenance × 12 − annual property tax − other annual running costs. Yield after entered expenses divides that income by purchase price.

Results use your assumptions and are indicative, before financing and personal income tax. The denominator excludes stamp duties, legal fees, renovation, furnishing and other acquisition costs. Include recurring insurance, repairs and letting costs in other running costs where relevant. No appreciation, mortgage repayment or return on equity is calculated. Historical rental contracts do not guarantee future rent or occupancy.

History and activity

How transactions changed over time

Monthly · Nov 2025 – Oct 2026

The active filters also apply here. Value axes start at zero and adjust to the selected records; check their labels when comparing views. Each point shows a period median; the bars below count recorded sales or rental contracts. Different sale types and rental bedroom counts have separate series. These changes can reflect the mix of homes transacted, rather than appreciation of an individual home.

Sale PSF history

Median S$/sqft for single-unit strata sales, by sale type.

Resale
Median S$/sqftS$0S$520S$1,040S$1,560S$2,080Jan 2026 · Resale · S$1,901 / sqft · 1 sale · limited sampleFeb 2026 · Resale · S$1,605 / sqft · 1 sale · limited sampleMar 2026 · Resale · S$2,000 / sqft · 2 sales · limited sampleJun 2026 · Resale · S$1,697 / sqft · 1 sale · limited sampleAug 2026 · Resale · S$1,879 / sqft · 1 sale · limited sampleSale records per period0Nov 250Dec 251Jan 261Feb 262Mar 260Apr 260May 261Jun 260Jul 261Aug 260Sep 260Oct 26

On a narrow screen, swipe the chart horizontally. Tap a point/bar or use the period controls for exact figures.

Aug 2026

1 sale records in this period.

  • Resale: S$1,879 / sqft · 1 sale · limited sample
Exact history and activity table
PeriodResale median PSFResale salesSale records
Nov 2025—00
Dec 2025—00
Jan 2026S$1,9011 (limited)1
Feb 2026S$1,6051 (limited)1
Mar 2026S$2,0002 (limited)2
Apr 2026—00
May 2026—00
Jun 2026S$1,6971 (limited)1
Jul 2026—00
Aug 2026S$1,8791 (limited)1
Sep 2026—00
Oct 2026—00

Monthly rent history

Median monthly rent in S$, by reported bedroom count.

2 bedrooms
Median S$/monthS$0S$1,300S$2,600S$3,900S$5,200Mar 2026 · 2 bedrooms · S$4,700 / month · 1 rental contract · limited sampleApr 2026 · 2 bedrooms · S$3,000 / month · 1 rental contract · limited sampleMay 2026 · 2 bedrooms · S$4,700 / month · 1 rental contract · limited sampleSep 2026 · 2 bedrooms · S$4,575 / month · 2 rental contracts · limited sampleRental contracts per period0Nov 250Dec 250Jan 260Feb 261Mar 261Apr 261May 260Jun 260Jul 260Aug 262Sep 260Oct 26

On a narrow screen, swipe the chart horizontally. Tap a point/bar or use the period controls for exact figures.

Sep 2026

2 rental contracts in this period.

  • 2 bedrooms: S$4,575 / month · 2 rental contracts · limited sample
Exact history and activity table
Period2 bedrooms median rent2 bedrooms rental contractsRental contracts
Nov 2025—00
Dec 2025—00
Jan 2026—00
Feb 2026—00
Mar 2026S$4,7001 (limited)1
Apr 2026S$3,0001 (limited)1
May 2026S$4,7001 (limited)1
Jun 2026—00
Jul 2026—00
Aug 2026—00
Sep 2026S$4,5752 (limited)2
Oct 2026—00

Filled points have at least five qualifying observations; hollow points have fewer than five. Lines join only adjacent filled points. Gaps are not estimated or filled with zeros. For five-year views, edge quarters marked * may contain fewer than three selected months. Sale activity bars include all selected sale records; PSF points use only qualifying single-unit strata sales.

Individual sale comparison

Sale price versus unit size

Nov 2025 – Oct 2026 · 6 qualifying sale records. The period, sale-type and unit-size filters above apply. Bedroom filters affect rentals only

Each plotted position represents one or more sales at that size and price. Tap a marker or select a record below for its contract month, floor range and PSF. Markers with a number contain multiple records; none are discarded.

Resale
Total sale price (S$)S$00S$830,000420S$1.66m840S$2.49m1,260S$3.32m1,680Unit size (sqft)#1 · Aug 2026 · Resale · 1,410 sqft · S$2,650,000 · floor 01-05#2 · Jun 2026 · Resale · 1,518 sqft · S$2,575,000 · floor 06-10#3 · Mar 2026 · Resale · 1,604 sqft · S$3,220,000 · floor 06-10#4 · Mar 2026 · Resale · 1,335 sqft · S$2,658,000 · floor 16-20#5 · Feb 2026 · Resale · 1,066 sqft · S$1,710,000 · floor 01-05#6 · Jan 2026 · Resale · 1,410 sqft · S$2,680,000 · floor 01-05

Both axes start at zero and adjust to the selected sales. All qualifying sales, including extreme values, remain shown. Swipe horizontally on a narrow screen. Identical positions are grouped without moving the data points. Nearby markers can overlap; the selector and table retain every eligible record.

#1 · Aug 2026 · Resale · 1,410 sqft · S$2,650,000 · floor 01-05

S$1,879 / sqft

Exact plotted sales table
RecordContract monthSale typeFloor rangeSize (sqft)Price (S$)PSF (S$/sqft)
1Aug 2026Resale01-051,4102,650,0001,879
2Jun 2026Resale06-101,5182,575,0001,697
3Mar 2026Resale06-101,6043,220,0002,008
4Mar 2026Resale16-201,3352,658,0001,991
5Feb 2026Resale01-051,0661,710,0001,605
6Jan 2026Resale01-051,4102,680,0001,901

0 selected records excluded from this plot: only explicitly single-unit strata sales with positive numeric prices and areas qualify. Size positions and PSF use unrounded area; displayed sizes are rounded. Record numbers refer to this view and are not unit identifiers. No fitted price or valuation is inferred.

Sales Transactions

Contract monthType of saleFloor rangeArea (sqft)Sale price (S$)Price (S$/sqft)Units in transaction
Aug 2026Resale01-051,4102,650,0001,8791
Jun 2026Resale06-101,5182,575,0001,6971
Mar 2026Resale06-101,6043,220,0002,0081
Mar 2026Resale16-201,3352,658,0001,9911
Feb 2026Resale01-051,0661,710,0001,6051
Jan 2026Resale01-051,4102,680,0001,9011

Last downloaded: 31 Oct 2026, 12:38 SGT. 6 matching records in the selected period.

Rental Contracts

Latest recorded lease start: Sep 2026.

Lease start monthBedroomsArea range (sqft)Monthly rent (S$)
Sep 202621000-11004,600
Sep 202621000-11004,550
May 202621000-11004,700
Apr 202621000-11003,000
Mar 20262900-10004,700

Last downloaded: 27 Oct 2026, 17:09 SGT. 5 matching records in the selected period.

Source: Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA), accessed through the URA Data Service. Data made available under the Singapore Open Data Licence. Areas are rounded; rental areas are ranges. Records may be revised and do not identify exact units. Multiple transactions in the same month are not ordered by day. These records are historical transactions, not current listings or valuations.

Riveredge Site Map

Site plan and artist impressions of Riveredge condominium, featuring a rooftop yoga deck with city views, a central swimming pool, an outdoor jacuzzi, and a clubhouse with gym and function room. The site plan shows ten residential blocks arranged around landscaped gardens and water features, with entrances from Kampong Kayu Road and Kampong Arang Road.

Riveredge Unit Distribution Chart

Diagrammatic elevation chart of Riveredge showing the vertical stack layout of unit types across different blocks and floors. Each column represents a block, labeled from B1 to B17, with individual unit types (e.g., A1, B4, C3, P2) and their corresponding floor numbers arranged in a color-coded format for easy identification of unit distribution throughout the development.

Riveredge 2 Bedroom Type A1, A1t Floor Plan

Floor plans for 2-bedroom units at Riveredge, featuring Type A1 and Type A1t layouts. Both types have a 98 sqm (1,055 sqft) area, with two bathrooms, a kitchen with yard, a household shelter, and a combined living and dining space. Type A1 includes a balcony, while Type A1t—located on the top floor—offers an open terrace instead.

Riveredge 2 Bedroom Type A2, A2(m), A3, A3(m) Floor Plan

Floor plans for 2-bedroom units at Riveredge, featuring Types A2, A2(m), A3, and A3(m). Type A2 and A2(m) are 94 sqm (1,012 sqft) with a planter area, while Type A3 and A3(m) are 91 sqm (980 sqft) and include a balcony. All layouts come with two bathrooms, a kitchen with yard, and a household shelter. Types marked with “(m)” are mirror versions of the original layouts.

Riveredge 3 Bedroom Type B1, B2 Floor Plan

Floor plans for 3-bedroom units at Riveredge, showcasing Types B1 and B2. Type B1 is 124 sqm (1,335 sqft) and includes three bedrooms, a yard, household shelter, and a living/dining area with planter. Type B2 is larger at 148 sqm (1,593 sqft), featuring spacious balconies off both the living area and master bedroom, as well as a well-defined kitchen, yard, and household shelter layout.

Riveredge 3 Bedroom Type B3, B3t Floor Plan

Floor plans for 3-bedroom units at Riveredge, showing Types B3 and B3t. Type B3 spans 154 sqm (1,658 sqft) and features three bedrooms, a kitchen with yard, household shelter, and dual balconies off the living area and master bedroom. Type B3t, located on the top floor, is slightly larger at 163 sqm (1,755 sqft) and includes an expansive open terrace in place of the balconies.

Riveredge 3 Bedroom Type B4, B4(m), B5 Floor Plan

Floor plans for 3-bedroom units at Riveredge, showing Types B4, B4(m), and B5. Type B4 and its mirror layout B4(m) are 141 sqm (1,518 sqft) and feature dual balconies, a household shelter, yard, and three bedrooms with two bathrooms. Type B5 is slightly larger at 148 sqm (1,593 sqft), offering a similar layout with more spacious interiors, dual balconies, and a dedicated dining area adjacent to the kitchen.

Riveredge 3 Bedroom Type B6, B7 Floor Plan

Floor plans for 3-bedroom units at Riveredge, featuring Types B6 and B7. Type B6 measures 134 sqm (1,442 sqft) and includes a spacious living and dining area, three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a kitchen with yard, household shelter, and a planter. Type B7 is slightly smaller at 131 sqm (1,410 sqft), offering a similar layout with minor variations in bedroom and kitchen orientation, as well as a dedicated planter area beside the living space.

Riveredge 3 Bedroom Type B8, B9, B9(m) Floor Plan

Floor plans for 3-bedroom ground-floor units at Riveredge, showing Types B8, B9, and B9(m). Type B8 is the largest at 155 sqm (1,668 sqft), featuring a spacious living and dining area, private enclosed space (PES), three bedrooms, and a household shelter. Types B9 and B9(m), both at 146 sqm (1,572 sqft), offer similar layouts with PES, a dedicated yard, two bathrooms, and kitchen access near the dining area. The B9(m) layout is the mirror image of B9.

Riveredge 3 Bedroom Type B10, B11 Floor Plan

Floor plans for 3-bedroom units at Riveredge, featuring Types B10 and B11. Both layouts span 155 sqm (1,668 sqft). Type B10, located on the ground floor, includes a private enclosed space (PES) and direct outdoor access. Type B11, on an upper level, features a spacious balcony instead. Both types come with three bedrooms, a household shelter, two bathrooms, a yard, WC, and a well-sized kitchen and dining area.

Riveredge 3 Bedroom Type B12, B13 Floor Plan

Floor plans for 3-bedroom units at Riveredge, showing Types B12 and B13. Type B12 is 158 sqm (1,701 sqft) and Type B13 is 157 sqm (1,690 sqft), both offering spacious layouts with a large balcony off the living area, a dining room, three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a yard, household shelter, and WC. The main difference lies in the mirrored arrangement of the bedrooms and living spaces.

Riveredge 3 Bedroom Type B14, B15 Floor Plan

Floor plans for 3-bedroom units at Riveredge, featuring Types B14 and B15. Type B14 measures 154 sqm (1,658 sqft) and includes a large balcony off the living area, three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a yard, WC, and household shelter. Type B15, slightly smaller at 139 sqm (1,496 sqft), offers a similar layout with an open terrace instead of a balcony, and includes all the same functional spaces arranged efficiently for corner unit living.

Riveredge 3 Bedroom Type B16, B16(m), B17 Floor Plan

Floor plans for 3-bedroom units at Riveredge, featuring Types B16, B16(m), and B17. Types B16 and B16(m) measure 162 sqm (1,744 sqft) and include expansive open terraces on both ends of the unit, three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a yard, WC, and household shelter. Type B16(m) is the mirrored version of B16. Type B17 is slightly smaller at 138 sqm (1,485 sqft), also featuring an open terrace, with a similar interior layout optimized for efficient use of space.

Riveredge 4 Bedroom Type C1, C2 Floor Plan

Floor plans for 4-bedroom units at Riveredge, featuring Types C1 and C2. Type C1 measures 156 sqm (1,679 sqft) and includes four bedrooms, three bathrooms, a kitchen with yard and household shelter, plus a planter beside the living area. Type C2 is larger at 175 sqm (1,884 sqft), offering a more spacious layout with two balconies, four bedrooms, three bathrooms, a dedicated dining area, and a well-defined kitchen and utility zone.

Riveredge 4 Bedroom Type C2t, C3, C3(m) Floor Plan

Floor plans for 4-bedroom units at Riveredge, featuring Types C2t, C3, and C3(m). Type C2t is the largest at 189 sqm (2,034 sqft), offering a spacious open terrace, four bedrooms, three bathrooms, a kitchen with yard, WC, household shelter, and a dining area with planter. Type C3 and its mirrored layout C3(m) measure 171 sqm (1,841 sqft) and include two balconies, a large living and dining area, four bedrooms, and a well-appointed kitchen and utility space.

Riveredge 4 Bedroom Type C4, C4t Floor Plan

Floor plans for 4-bedroom units at Riveredge, featuring Types C4 and C4t. Type C4 measures 149 sqm (1,604 sqft) and includes four bedrooms, three bathrooms, a kitchen with yard and household shelter, and a planter next to the living and dining areas. Type C4t, slightly larger at 161 sqm (1,733 sqft), offers the same layout with an added open terrace outside the master bedroom and Bedroom 4, ideal for top-floor living.

Riveredge Penthouse Type P1, P2 Floor Plan

Floor plans for penthouse units at Riveredge, featuring Types P1, P2, and P2(m). Type P1 is the largest at 298 sqm (3,208 sqft), offering four bedrooms, a spacious living and dining area, kitchen with yard, powder room, and expansive terraces on both ends. Types P2 and its mirror layout P2(m) measure 288 sqm (3,100 sqft) and include a similar configuration with four bedrooms, a large open-plan living and dining area, kitchen with breakfast area, and an extended open terrace that wraps around the unit for panoramic views.

1. Foundation
Reinforced concrete precast / bored piles for main building structures

2. Sub-structure (Basement) & Superstructure
Reinforced concrete structure complying with Singapore Standard 26 and steel reinforcement complying with Singapore Standard 2

3. Walls
External Walls & Internal Walls:
Reinforced concrete and/or common clay bricks

4. Roof
Flat Roof :
Reinforced concrete roof with appropriate heat insulation and waterproofing system

5. Ceiling
For Apartments
Living/Dining, Bedrooms :
Skim coat with emulsion paint finish and/or gypsum plasterboard ceiling including painting where applicable

Bathrooms & Powder Room :
Water resistant plasterboard ceiling including painting

Kitchen, Yard & WC :
Skim coat with emulsion paint finish and/or water resistant plasterboard ceiling including painting where applicable

Passageway, Store (ST) :
Gypsum plasterboard ceiling including painting

Household Shelter (HS) :
Skim coat with emulsion paint finish

Balcony :
Water resistant plasterboard ceiling including painting

For Common Areas
Foyer / Main Lift Lobbies / Corridor at 1st Storey :
Gypsum plasterboard ceiling including painting

Typical Lift Lobbies / Corridor / Landing to Staircase :
Gypsum plasterboard ceiling including painting

Staircases :
Skim coat with emulsion paint finish

Basement Carpark :
Skim coat with emulsion paint finish

6. Finishes
Internal Walls

For Apartments Living/Dining, Bedrooms, Store (ST), Yard, Passageway & Household Shelter (HS) :
Plaster and/or skim coat with emulsion paint

Bathrooms & Powder Room :
Homogeneous tiles (up to false ceiling height and on exposed surface only)

Kitchen & WC :
Ceramic tiles (up to false ceiling height and on exposed surface only)

For Common Areas
Basement & 1St Storey Lift Lobbies :
Granite tiles

Typical Lift Lobbies / Corridor / Landing to Staircase :
Plaster and paint finish on all walls

Staircases :
Plaster and/or skim coat with emulsion paint

Floor
For Apartments
Living/Dining/Passageway :
Homogeneous tiles with timber skirting for all unit types except Type P
Natural marble with timber skirting for Type P units only

Bedrooms :
Timber parquet with timber skirting

Bathrooms, Powder Room, Kitchen & Yard :
Homogeneous tiles

Store (ST) :
Homogeneous tiles

Household Shelter (HS) :
Ceramic tiles

WC :
Ceramic tiles

Open Terrace & Balcony :
Pebblewash finish

Private Enclosed Space (PES) :
Pebblewash finish or pebblewash finish and turfing

For Common Areas
Foyer / Main Lift Lobbies / Corridor at 1St Storey :
Granite tiles

Typical Lift Lobbies / Corridor :
Homogeneous tiles

Note:
- No tiles behind and below kitchen cabinets
- No tiles behind bathroom cabinets, mirrors, long baths and above false ceiling

- Marble and Granite
Marble and granite are natural stone materials containing veins and tonality differences. There will be colour and markings caused by their complex mineral composition and incorporated impurities. While such materials can be pre-selected before installation, this non-conformity in the marble or granite hence cannot be totally avoided. Granite tiles are pre-polished before laying and care has been taken for their installation. However granite, being a much harder material than marble cannot be re-polished after installation. Hence some differences may be felt at the joints

- Timber
As timber is a natural material, it is not possible to achieve total consistency of colour and grain in its selection and installation

7. Windows
Aluminium framed windows with clear and/or frosted glass where appropriate

8. Doors
For Apartments
Main Entrance :
Approved fire-rated solid timber door with timber veneer finish

Bedrooms :
Hollow core timber door

Bathrooms & Powder Room :
Hollow core timber door

Store :
Timber door

Kitchen : Timber framed clear glass sliding / swing door

Household Shelter (HS) :
Approved steel door

Yard :
Aluminium framed door with fixed glass panel

WC :
UPVC bi-fold door

PES, Planter, Open Terrace and Balcony :
Aluminium framed door with fixed glass panel and/or aluminium framed sliding glass door

(Note: Selected locksets and ironmongery shall be provided to all doors)

9. Sanitary Fittings
For Apartments
Bath 1
i) Unit Type A
: 1 wall hung water closet, 1 long bath with bath mixer set and 1 shower mixer set. 1 wash basin with mixer and solid surface vanity top, 1 paper holder, 2 towel rails, mirror and storage cabinet

il) Unit Types B, C and P
1 wall hung water closet, 1 long bath with bath mixer, 1 wash basin with mixer and solid surface vanity top, framed shower enclosure with 1 shower mixer set, 1 paper holder, 2 towel rails, mirror and storage cabinet

Bath 2, 3 :
1 wall hung water closet, 1 wash basin with mixer and solid surface vanity top, framed shower enclosure with shower mixer set, 1 paper holder, 2 towel rails, mirror and storage cabinet

Powder Room :
1 wall hung water closet, 1 wash basin with mixer and solid surface vanity top, 1 paper holder, 1 towel rail, mirror and storage cabinet

WC :
1 pedestal water closet, 1 wash basin with pillar tap, 1 shower set, 1 bib tap, 1 paper holder & soap holder

Yard :
1 bib tap

PES, Open Terrace, Balcony :
1 bib tap

(Note: The brand type and colour of wares, fittings and accessories are subject to Architect's selection and availability)

10. Electrical Installation
a) Refer to Electrical Schedule for details
b) All electrical wirings are concealed except for electrical wiring in conduits exposed above the false ceiling

11. Cable TV / Telephone
Refer to Electrical Schedule for details

Note: -The developer shall endeavour to procure that a service provider for cable television or Internet services ("Cable Services") provides the necessary cabling or connection from its network to the Housing Project so as to enable that the (lousing Project receives the Cable Services. In the event, despite reasonable efforts being made by the developer, the developer is unable to procure any service provider to provide the said cabling or connection, thereby resulting in there being no Cable Services available in the Housing project (including the Unit), the developer shall not be liable to the purchaser for any Inconvenience compensation damages costs fees expenses or losses whatsoever by virtue of the purchaser being unable to obtain the Cable Services in the Unit

- Purchaser is liable to pay for annual fee, subscription fee or any such fees to the relevant service provider or any other relevant authorities for the service andlor connection. The developer is not responsible to make the arrangements with the service provider for the service connection to the Individual apartments

12. Lightning Protection
Lightning Protection System shall be provided in accordance with Singapore Standards CP 33:1996

13. Painting
a) External Wall
Spray textured emulsion paint finish and/or emulsion paint finish
b) Internal Wall
Emulsion paint finish

14. Water Proofing
Waterproofing shall be provided at basement car park, bathrooms, powder room, kitchen, yard, WC, balcony, open terrace, PES, reinforced concrete flat roofs and planters

15. Driveways and Car Park
Basement common car park end driveway shall be of reinforced concrete finish. Drop off points shall be of stone finish

16. Recreational Facilities
a) Swimming Pool
b) Outdoor Jacuzzi
c) Feature Pond
d) Clubhouse, with
- Gymnasium
- Male & Female Changing Rooms with shower
- Function Room / Multi-purpose Room
e) Sky Terrace

17. Additional Items
(a) Kitchen
High & low level kitchen system finished with selected granite top complete with sink and imported kitchen appliances

(b) Wardrobes
Built-in wardrobes to all bedrooms

(c) Security
Audio intercom provided in each unit

(d) Access
Card access system in Basement and 1" Storey lift lobbies

(e) Air-Conditioning
Single/multi-split air conditioning system

(f) Hot Water
Supply Hot water supply to all bathrooms and kitchen, except WC

(g) Gas Supply
Town gas supply to kitchen

(h) Datapoint
Data outlet points complete with Category 5E or other appropriate cabling for faster access and convenience In broadband & internet connection

(i) Private Enclosed Space (PES)
Plaster with spray textured paint and/or galvanised steel railing where applicable

(j) Open Terrace
Piaster with spray textured paint and/or galvanised steel railing where applicable

(k) Planter & Balcony
Plaster with spray textured paint and/or galvanised steel railing where applicable

Note:
- The layout/locatIon of wardrobes, kitchen cabinets, fan coil units and all electrical points are subject to Architect's sole discretion and final design

- The choice of brand and model of fittings, equipment, installation and appliances supplied shall be at the sole discretion of the vendor

- Regular maintenance by the Purchaser of the air-conditioning systems, including the cleaning of the filters and condenser pipes is essential for efficient running and prolonging their operating life

- Where warranties are given by manufacturers and/or suppliers of the above Installations, the vendor shall assign to the Purchaser such warranties at the time when possession of the unit is delivered to the Purchaser

PROVIDED ALWAYS that the vendor shall not be liable nor be answerable or responsible to the Purchaser for any failure on the part of the manufacturers and/or contractors and/or suppliers to maintain or repair any defects thereto

- For service portal, Purchaser will have to pay for annual fees, subscription fees, any such fees, equipment and patch panels to the service provider as may be appointed by the Developer or Management Corporation when it is formed